FRC Teaching Staff and Email (2012-2013)
The following list indicates the teaching staff grouped in the departments which they teach as well as the email for each individual.
For sending emails you will need to add the first part of the email address (for each staff member it is their name within the brackets) and then the second part; the @ symbol followed by pembinatrails.ca (without spaces). (ie. [email protected])
Due to SPAM scanning software that tracks email addresses from websites, the email addresses cannot be displayed or linked below.
Administration:
Troy Scott - Acting Principal (troyscott)
Sherry Klassen - Vice Principal (sklassen)
Cheryl McCombe - Acting Vice Principal (cmccombe)
Business Education:
E. Melanson - Co-Program Leader (emelanson)
C. Halstead - Co-Program Leader (chalstead)
T. Reid (treid)
S. McRae (smcrae)
W. Jones (wjones)
H. Bell (hbell)
EAL/Languages:
W. Gabrielle - (wgabrielle)
L. Vouriot - (EAL, French) (lvouriot)
V. Shupak - (Spanish) (vshupak)
H. Dirks (EAL) (hdirks)
Student Services:
S. Woods - Program Leader (sbezan)
M. Dempster (mdempster)
K. Budyk (kbudyk)
B. Andrusco (bandrusco)
P. Riffel (priffel)
M. Baureiss (mbaureiss)
C. Kornelsen (cakornelsen)
L. Peters (lpeters)
T. Cruz (tcruz)
M. Leeman (mleeman)
M. Burton-Moyes (mburton)
N. Humenchuk - (AFM Counsellor) (nhumenchuk)
Language Arts:
S. Holbrow - Program Leader (sholbrow)
C. Oresnik (coresnik)
M. Brogan (mbrogan)
W. Gabrielle (wgabrielle)
A. Shchudlo (ashchudlo)
B. Bourassa (blapp)
K. Wiebe (kwiebe)
E. Teichroew (eteichroew)
Library:
J. Macdonald (jmacdonald)
Mathematics and Computer Science:
C. Lethbridge - Program Leader (clethbridge)
A. Favreau (afavreau)
A. Laferty (alaferty)
D. Brown (dabrown)
K. Rowan (krowan)
M. Moreau (mmoreau)
D. Wright (dwright)
M. Leeman (mleeman)
T. Cox (tycox)
Creative Arts:
D. Knight (dknight)
C. Ferguson (chferguson)
D. Fraser (dfraser)
R. Thiessen (rethiessen)
T. Zacharias (tzacharias)
A. Moore (amoore)
Physical Education:
K. Redfern - Program Leader (kredfern)
C. McCombe (cmccombe)
G. Poulton (gpoulton)
K. Shiach (krshiach)
D. Poperechny (dpoperechny)
H. Johnson (hjohnson)
Science:
J. Piasecki - Program Leader (jpiasecki)
K. Crang (kcrang)
D. Colonval (dcolonval)
D. Wright (dwright)
H. Teller (hteller)
L. Thorn (lthorn)
A. Bailey (abailey)
M. Johnson (mejohnson)
M. Leeman (mleeman)
C. Boguski (cboguski)
M. Bongiorno (mbongiorno)
Social Studies:
M. Friesen - Program Leader (mifriesen)
K. Barclay (kbarclay)
M. Brogan (mbrogan)
C. Courchaine (ccourchaine)
D. Pile (dpile)
J. Crook (jcrook)
S. Warga (swarga)
For sending emails you will need to add the first part of the email address (for each staff member it is their name within the brackets) and then the second part; the @ symbol followed by pembinatrails.ca (without spaces). (ie. [email protected])
Due to SPAM scanning software that tracks email addresses from websites, the email addresses cannot be displayed or linked below.
Administration:
Troy Scott - Acting Principal (troyscott)
Sherry Klassen - Vice Principal (sklassen)
Cheryl McCombe - Acting Vice Principal (cmccombe)
Business Education:
E. Melanson - Co-Program Leader (emelanson)
C. Halstead - Co-Program Leader (chalstead)
T. Reid (treid)
S. McRae (smcrae)
W. Jones (wjones)
H. Bell (hbell)
EAL/Languages:
W. Gabrielle - (wgabrielle)
L. Vouriot - (EAL, French) (lvouriot)
V. Shupak - (Spanish) (vshupak)
H. Dirks (EAL) (hdirks)
Student Services:
S. Woods - Program Leader (sbezan)
M. Dempster (mdempster)
K. Budyk (kbudyk)
B. Andrusco (bandrusco)
P. Riffel (priffel)
M. Baureiss (mbaureiss)
C. Kornelsen (cakornelsen)
L. Peters (lpeters)
T. Cruz (tcruz)
M. Leeman (mleeman)
M. Burton-Moyes (mburton)
N. Humenchuk - (AFM Counsellor) (nhumenchuk)
Language Arts:
S. Holbrow - Program Leader (sholbrow)
C. Oresnik (coresnik)
M. Brogan (mbrogan)
W. Gabrielle (wgabrielle)
A. Shchudlo (ashchudlo)
B. Bourassa (blapp)
K. Wiebe (kwiebe)
E. Teichroew (eteichroew)
Library:
J. Macdonald (jmacdonald)
Mathematics and Computer Science:
C. Lethbridge - Program Leader (clethbridge)
A. Favreau (afavreau)
A. Laferty (alaferty)
D. Brown (dabrown)
K. Rowan (krowan)
M. Moreau (mmoreau)
D. Wright (dwright)
M. Leeman (mleeman)
T. Cox (tycox)
Creative Arts:
D. Knight (dknight)
C. Ferguson (chferguson)
D. Fraser (dfraser)
R. Thiessen (rethiessen)
T. Zacharias (tzacharias)
A. Moore (amoore)
Physical Education:
K. Redfern - Program Leader (kredfern)
C. McCombe (cmccombe)
G. Poulton (gpoulton)
K. Shiach (krshiach)
D. Poperechny (dpoperechny)
H. Johnson (hjohnson)
Science:
J. Piasecki - Program Leader (jpiasecki)
K. Crang (kcrang)
D. Colonval (dcolonval)
D. Wright (dwright)
H. Teller (hteller)
L. Thorn (lthorn)
A. Bailey (abailey)
M. Johnson (mejohnson)
M. Leeman (mleeman)
C. Boguski (cboguski)
M. Bongiorno (mbongiorno)
Social Studies:
M. Friesen - Program Leader (mifriesen)
K. Barclay (kbarclay)
M. Brogan (mbrogan)
C. Courchaine (ccourchaine)
D. Pile (dpile)
J. Crook (jcrook)
S. Warga (swarga)